Skip to main content
Ithaca Schools - click for home 
Ithaca City Schools - click for home
 
 

Winter Varsity Rosters

Jump to:  Boys Basketball  |  Girls Basketball  |  Cheerleading  |  Hockey  |  Indoor Track & Field  |  Boys Swim & Dive  |  JV/Varsity Wrestling


Varsity Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Mac Knight
Assistant Coach: Tim Little 
Manager: Ato Holly

Name
Grade
Position
Niko Akrofi 11 G
Suraphael Barton 11 F/C
Trevor Clark 12 F/C
Tyrone Dean, Jr. 12 G
William Holmes 12 F/C
Kaleb Kerfoot 11 G/F
Thomas Lashkoff 12 G
Luke Little 11 G/F
Rohan Makepeace 11 G
Nguengeti Ngwen 11 F/C
Jonathan Ostrom 12 F/C
Elijah Sanders 11 G
River Toffolo 12 G/F
Benjamin Velasquez 12 G
Justin Yearwood 12 G/F
 

Varsity Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Sydney Trumble
Assistant Coach: Lindsey Bryant

Name
Grade
Position
Asyra Baker 11 F
Mia Boggs Fernandez 11 G
Emi Collins 10 F
Sophia Escalante 11 G
Tatyanna George 12 F
Ja'Elle Griffin 9 G/F
Samantha Kager 11 F
Le'Sean Lewis 12 G
Laila Lima 11 F
Maddy Little 10 G/F
Mia Little 12 G
 

Varsity Cheerleading

Head Coach: Unique LeFlore

Name
Grade
Rinchen Aaya 11
Zackary Carlisle 12
Claudine Cherry 9
Selena Clemons 9
Nyrece Cox 12
Jahlonna Ellison 12
Marisa Jett 11
Wren Mauro 9
Linnea Melo 9
Laila Mendez 9
Hannah Scaffido 12
Sofia Yantorno-France 12
 

Varsity Boys Hockey

Head Coach: Paul Zarach
Assistant Coaches: Michael Abdulky, Dave Iles, Dan Dorney
Manager: Miles Ackerman

Name
Grade
Position
Lincoln Babcock 12 F
Milo Burke 9 G
Blake Carlisle 10 G
Jack Cokeley 11 D
Ansel Cosgrove 9 F
Dana DeBois 9 F
Louis Enns 11 D
Mason Gabriel 9 D
Cameron Gaines 10 F
Hewitt Gao 11 F
Greg Gorsky 12 D
Sam Holmes 10 F
Kaidi Hu 12 F
Tamio Kawate 11 F
Griffin Levine 9 F
Tano Moroni 11 G
Miles Neely 10 F
Elliott Nelson 9 D
Brennen Paskins 8 D
Michael Qi 9 F
Owen Simons 10 F
Zach Snyder 11 F
Aidan Swarthout 9 F
Ben Wakshlag 12 F
Leland Walker 9 D
Stephen Yang 12 D
Thomas Yang 9 D
 

Varsity Indoor Track & Field

Head Coach: Christopher McClure
Assistant Coaches: Cole Clemons, Elimary Joaquin-Santali, and Khiry Brown

Name
Grade
Arianna Abdur-Razzaaq 10
John Anderson 12
Neva Barry 9
Sebastian Bartishevich 9
Christian Barton 10
Jack Barton 9
Noe (Noah) Beers Sancho 9
Emily Bellman 11
Clara Bennett 12
Alice Burke 12
Milo Burke 9
Alessandro Campbell 12
Claudia Carrillo 10
Aliou Cisse 12
Benjamin Czerwinski 11
Emmanuel Moss Dengler 12
Eliza DeRito 9
Lilla Dodge 10
Amiri Doha 10
Theodore Dufresne 10
Elodie Fey 12
Stephen Gerbracht 12
Remy Germain 11
Siena Goebel 12
Peter Golokov-Malagardis 10
Lucia Gore 10
Noah Gottlieb 12
Alex Green 12
Annalynn Haddow 9
Marlin Hamm 11
Geoffrey Helms 11
Kathleen Herman 9
Noah Hilker 10
Riley Hubisz 10
Isabella Inigo-Payne 10
Iris Johnson 9
Robert Jones 10
Talia Kedar 11
Linnaea Kelly 12
Elin Kopelson 10
Joshua Kwakye Minott 10
Antonio Lima Vieira 12
Max Lindenberg 10
Omar Maataoui 10
Rex Mangaraj 9
Amelia Maxson 9
Makayla McEver 12
Jack McNerney 11
Laila Mendez 9
Tumude Miller 10
Andor Nadasdy 9
Zoltan Nadasdy 9
Matthew Ostrom 10
Aya Oulida 12
Maxwell Owens 12
William Palmer 12
Sarah Palmer-Jackson 10
Aliza Proulx 11
Andrew Putnam 11
Jesse Rinzel 12
James Saunders 10
Cyrus Schillenback 9
Noah Schmidt 12
Chloe Scott 9
Titus Scott 11
Everett Shaw 10
Maxwell Sheehan 12
Allen Simms 11
Ayelen Simms 12
London Sparkman 10
Joyce Spears 10
Dav'e Stanley 12
Anastasiia Stepanova 9
Annoura Stewart 11
Riley Taylor 12
Isaac Thalheimer 9
James Thomforde III 12
Luke VanDeMark 12
Gianna Varma 12
Hailey Whitten 9
Mathjis Wittink 9
Crosby Woods 11
Dakota Wright 9
Elijah Young 11


Varsity Boys Swim & Dive

Head Coach: Jon Singer
Assistant Coach: TBD

Name
Grade
Position
Zachary Adams 12 Swim
Koen Anderson 9 Swim
Ryan Bascom 12 Swim
Ryder Bonn 10 Swim/Dive
Santiago Calella-Hays 11 Swim
Robert Chatrchyan 12 Dive
Ivan Chen 12 Swim
Arda (Steve) Griffin 11 Swim
Leo Holloway 9 Swim
Spencer Hwang-Geddes 11 Swim
Sulian Kops 12 Dive
Alden Moore 10 Swim
Joseph Pratt 10 Swim


JV/Varsity Wrestling

Head Coach: Eric Parker
Assistant Coach: Josh Antoine

Name
Grade
Alex Bazarov 10
Evan Butler 12
Kaleb Chilson 11
Delvin Christ 11
Mira Cohen 12
Nizaiah Dewey 10
Noah Dingman 12
Jack Fisher 9
Will Fritz 10
Nathan Fromme 9
Aires Galbraith 10
Quentin Getzin 9
Dikota Hamilton 10
Finn Kelly 10
Sage Korfine 12
Joselyn Leonard 10
Anderson Marchell 9
Daniel Parker 11
Hunter Pokorney 9
Nicholas Popowitch 10
John Ranjitsingh 12
Wyatt Richar 11
Ariel Schwartz 12
Nicholas Talbot 11
Joshuah Thornton 9